Contacts

Management

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Priit Sauk Director General 6119300 priit.sauk@mnt.ee
Meelis Telliskivi Deputy Director General in the Area of Traffic Safety and Public Transportation 6119307 meelis.telliskivi@mnt.ee
Tarmo Mõttus Deputy Director General in Road Maintenance Area
5113539
tarmo.mottus@mnt.ee
Anne Nurmik Development Manager of Public Services
5134598
anne.nurmik@mnt.ee

Road Development and Investment Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Janek Hendrikson Head of Road Development Department 6119329 janek.hendrikson@mnt.ee
Taavi Tõnts Chief Engineer 6119331
5269897
taavi.tonts@mnt.ee
Aivo Salum Chief Engineer
5083994
aivo.salum@mnt.ee
Tõnis Tagger Chief Specialist 6119363
53735934
tonis.tagger@mnt.ee
Arge Kuuder Chief Specialist 6119388 arge.kuuder@mnt.ee
Ann Siniväli Chief Specialist 6119374 ann.sinivali@mnt.ee
Taivo-Ahti Adamson Project Manager 6119335 taivo-ahti.adamson@mnt.ee
Erko Puusaag Project Manager
53307696
erko.puusaag@mnt.ee
Taivo Kurg Bridge Engineer 6119397
58862220
taivo.kurg@mnt.ee
Egle Vaan Technical Assistant 6119351 egle.vaan@mnt.ee

Area of Construction and Development of Northern Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Janar Tükk Construction Area Manager of Northern Region 6304854
53445905
janar.tykk@mnt.ee

Construction Department of Northern Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Viktor Kisseljov Head of Construction Department of Northern Region 6304816
53040065
viktor.kisseljov@mnt.ee
Vello Voolaid Deputy Head 6304851
5036287
vello.voolaid@mnt.ee
Lembit-Alo Kippar Construction Area Manager of Northern Region
5098463
alo.kippar@mnt.ee
Lembit Anemaa Project Manager 6304804
5043107
lembit.anemaa@mnt.ee
Vahur Loo Project Manager
53029530
vahur.loo@mnt.ee
Kristi Rahu Project Manager
53400540
kristi.rahu@mnt.ee
Allan Toim Project Manager 6304847
5256640
allan.toim@mnt.ee
Ksenia Haavistu Project Manager 6304817
53304612
ksenia.haavistu@mnt.ee
Kristjan Moisto Project Manager
5246736
kristjan.moisto@mnt.ee
Ave Ots Project Manager
5223872
ave.ots@mnt.ee
Sten Berezin Project Manager
5257083
sten.berezin@mnt.ee
Meelis Laanpere Project Manager 6304852
58856543
meelis.laanpere@mnt.ee
Kalmer Helgand Bridge Engineer
5183473
kalmer.helgand@mnt.ee
Evelin Kalmet Technical Assistant 6304856 evelin.kalmet@mnt.ee
Indrek Sihver
59823160
indrek.sihver@mnt.ee

Area of Construction and Development of Eastern Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Anti Palmi Construction Area Manager of Eastern Region
53040622
anti.palmi@mnt.ee

Construction Department of Eastern Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Rein Kuusk Head of Construction Department of Eastern Region
5203945
rein.kuusk@mnt.ee
Marko Aava Project Manager 3258738
53345171
marko.aava@mnt.ee
Heiko Ojavee Project Manager 3258745
5253239
heiko.ojavee@mnt.ee
Andrus Õis Project Manager 3258748
53407222
andrus.ois@mnt.ee
Priit Moor Project Manager
53434764
priit.moor@mnt.ee
Erkki Mikenberg Project Manager 3260890
5287643
erkki.mikenberg@mnt.ee
Olari Valter Bridge Engineer
53603049
olari.valter@mnt.ee

Area of Construction and Development of Western Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Margus Eisenschmidt Construction Area Manager of Western Region 4464602
5207943
margus.eisenschmidt@mnt.ee

Construction Department of Western Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Sven Savi Head of Construction Department of Western Region
53064727
sven.savi@mnt.ee
Urmas Robam Project Manager 4720091
5069364
urmas.robam@mnt.ee
Roger Voll Project Manager
5537357
roger.voll@mnt.ee
Gregor Reimets Project Manager 4464607 gregor.reimets@mnt.ee
Toomas Magus Project Manager
5033754
toomas.magus@mnt.ee
Mario Kirt Project Manager
53915387
mario.kirt@mnt.ee
Kristjan Reimets Project Manager
58133343
kristjan.reimets@mnt.ee
Ervin Hein Bridge Engineer
53470008
ervin.hein@mnt.ee

Area of Construction and Development of Southern Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Janar Taal Construction Area Manager of Southern Region 7408103
5238085
janar.taal@mnt.ee

Construction Department of Southern Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Oleg Lužetski Head of Construction Department of Southern Region 7408119
5207378
oleg.luzetski@mnt.ee
Tiit Vunk Deputy Head 7408107
59185199
tiit.vunk@mnt.ee
Antti-Armin Pärna Project Manager
53048415
antti-armin.parna@mnt.ee
Tasu Prangli Project Manager
5120778
tasu.prangli@mnt.ee
Rao Jürison Project Manager 7408135
5162174
rao.jyrison@mnt.ee
Andre Säre Project Manager
55674833
andre.sare@mnt.ee
Siim Remmelgas Project Manager
5082585
siim.remmelgas@mnt.ee
Kaarel Kaine Project Manager
53484214
kaarel.kaine@mnt.ee
Toomas Tõnurist Project Manager
56664671
toomas.tonurist@mnt.ee
Priit Veeroja Bridge Engineer
54005358
priit.veeroja@mnt.ee
Jana Laanemets Technical Assistant 7408105
53082556
jana.laanemets@mnt.ee
Raimo Kivi Project Manager
53335340
raimo.kivi@mnt.ee

Planning Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Andres Urm Head of Planning Department
5179693
andres.urm@mnt.ee
Mari Jüssi Expert
56482733
mari.jussi@mnt.ee
Rašid Pulatov Project Manager 6119370 rasid.pulatov@mnt.ee
Mart Michelis Project Manager 6119385 mart.michelis@mnt.ee
Anne Vesinurm Technical Assistant 6119390 anne.vesinurm@mnt.ee

Planning Proceedings Unit

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Marten Leiten Head of Planning Proceedings Unit
5079482
marten.leiten@mnt.ee
Tiit Harjak Chief Specialist 4622760
5188201
tiit.harjak@mnt.ee
Krista Einama Chief Specialist 6119344 krista.einama@mnt.ee
Elle Tamm Chief Specialist 6119384 elle.tamm@mnt.ee
Merike Joonsaar Chief Specialist 6119375 merike.joonsaar@mnt.ee
Marge Kelgo Chief Specialist 6304860
53499226
marge.kelgo@mnt.ee
Anni Luht Chief Specialist
5090807
anni.luht@mnt.ee
Kaie Kruusmaa Chief Specialist
58805076
kaie.kruusmaa@mnt.ee
Marek Lind Chief Specialist
54501752
marek.lind@mnt.ee
Triinu Tarkus Chief Specialist 7408122
53050142
triinu.tarkus@mnt.ee
Arvo Veltri Chief Specialist 3372691
5164006
arvo.veltri@mnt.ee
Gunnar Mägi Chief Specialist
5184315
gunnar.magi@mnt.ee
Peeter Uibo Chief Specialist
5159766
peeter.uibo@mnt.ee
Ave Talli Chief Specialist 6304844
56652509
ave.talli@mnt.ee

Environmental Unit

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Villu Lükk Head of Environmental Unit 6119368 villu.lykk@mnt.ee
Rein Kallas Chief Specialist 6119377 rein.kallas@mnt.ee
Kadri-Piibe Järve Chief Specialist 6119372
53828535
kadri-piibe.luik@mnt.ee

Area of Road Maintenance

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Tarmo Mõttus Deputy Director General in Road Maintenance Area
5113539
tarmo.mottus@mnt.ee

Road Maintenance Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Rainer Kuldmaa Head of Road Maintenance Department
5039013
rainer.kuldmaa@mnt.ee
Rain Hallimäe Chief Engineer 6119332
5046892
rain.hallimae@mnt.ee
Andrus Tull Electrical Engineer
5136793
andrus.tull@mnt.ee
Kersti Saare Chief Specialist 3258730
53497670
kersti.saare@mnt.ee
Tõnu Asandi Chief Specialist 6119338
56331988
tonu.asandi@mnt.ee
Külliki Laines Chief Specialist
53853550
kylliki.laines@mnt.ee
Meeri Vaiksaar Chief Specialist
5097253
meeri.vaiksaar@mnt.ee
Maria Ossadtšaja Chief Specialist
58553768
maria.ossadtsaja@mnt.ee
Marek Kask
55555951
marek.kask@mnt.ee

Maintenance Department of Northern Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Raido Randmaa Head of Road Maintenance Area of Northern Region
5151278
raido.randmaa@mnt.ee
Margus Magus Chief Engineer
59198701
margus.magus@mnt.ee
Martti Lilleste Project Manager martti.lilleste@mnt.ee
Tiit Heinpalu Chief Specialist
5030182
tiit.heinpalu@mnt.ee
Ülo Veerde Chief Specialist 6304881
5053013
ylo.veerde@mnt.ee

Road Maintenance Department of Eastern Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Andres Piibeleht Head of Road Maintenance Area of Eastern Region 3258743
5581798
andres.piibeleht@mnt.ee
Ivan Nikitin Chief Engineer 3258727
5043631
ivan.nikitin@mnt.ee
Ulvi Tõnurist Chief Specialist 3372692
5044082
ulvi.tonurist@mnt.ee
Heiki Komp Chief Specialist 3258735
5054368
heiki.komp@mnt.ee
Hardi Kalm Chief Specialist
5061085
hardi.kalm@mnt.ee

Road Maintenance Department of Western Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Hannes Vaidla Head of Road Maintenance Area of Western Region 4622762
5042370
hannes.vaidla@mnt.ee
Meelis Saat Chief Engineer
53048196
meelis.saat@mnt.ee
Marika Koppel Chief Specialist 4622763
5272923
marika.koppel@mnt.ee
Raimond Kattago Chief Specialist 4464605
5100852
raimond.kattago@mnt.ee
Aivar Valdna Chief Specialist
5116770
aivar.valdna@mnt.ee
Taavi Umal Chief Specialist
53822178
taavi.umal@mnt.ee
Mihkel Merilo Chief Specialist
59818295
mihkel.merilo@mnt.ee

Road Maintenance Department of Southern Region

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Tiit Valt Head of Road Maintenance Area of Southern Region 7408126
5268499
tiit.valt@mnt.ee
Annika Birk Chief Engineer
53611650
annika.birk@mnt.ee
Urmas Ilves Chief Specialist 7762062
5100518
urmas.ilves@mnt.ee
Aivar Kurusk Chief Specialist 7998466
5299765
aivar.kurusk@mnt.ee
Tõnis Pleksepp Chief Specialist 7998452
5049947
tonis.pleksepp@mnt.ee
Vello Kivineem Chief Specialist
53021887
vello.kivineem@mnt.ee
Uno Püvi Chief Specialist 7827315
5133241
uno.pyvi@mnt.ee
Ivar Unt Chief Specialist
5284217
ivar.unt@mnt.ee

Supervisory Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Teet Sepp Surveillance Specialist 4464606 teet.sepp@mnt.ee
Kadri Schmidt Surveillance Specialist 6119327
53444472
kadri.schmidt@mnt.ee
Ene Kivineem Surveillance Specialist 7408112 ene.kivineem@mnt.ee
Kairo Korjas Surveillance Specialist 3258747
58862552
kairo.korjas@mnt.ee
Heiti Popp Deputy Head 4464604
5072641
heiti.popp@mnt.ee
Jaan Pärna Chief Specialist
5293973
jaan.parna@mnt.ee
Indrek Pikk Chief Specialist 6119394 indrek.pikk@mnt.ee

Traffic Management Centre

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Siim Vaikmaa Head of Traffic Management Centre 6119380
5159582
siim.vaikmaa@mnt.ee
Karl William Engel Traffic Manager 6120100 KarlWilliam.Engel@mnt.ee
Julia Uvarova Traffic Manager 6120100 julia.uvarova@mnt.ee
Marko Jürimaa Special Transportation Coordinator 6119325
59818342
marko.jyrimaa@mnt.ee
Hans Keskrand Traffic Manager 6120100 hans.keskrand@mnt.ee
Hannu Ploompuu Traffic Manager 6120100 hannu.ploompuu@mnt.ee

Traffic Management Development Unit

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Janno Sammul Head of Traffic Management Development Unit 6119347 janno.sammul@mnt.ee
Siim Jaksi Project Manager 6361148 siim.jaksi@mnt.ee
Erik Vahemäe Traffic Management Expert
55526826
erik.vahemae@mnt.ee
Jaan Saia Traffic Management Expert 6119336
5652780
jaan.saia@mnt.ee
Ergo Tammel Coordinator of Permanent Traffic Management 6119415 ergo.tammel@mnt.ee
Martin Tubalkain Traffic management IT Solutions Project manager
59817141
martin.tubalkain@mnt.ee
Kauri Ääremann Expert of speed limit principles
53402629
kauri.aaremann@mnt.ee

Regional Traffic Management Unit

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Erkki Vaheoja Head of Regional Traffic Management Unit
53264951
erkki.vaheoja@mnt.ee
Jarmo Vooglaine Coordinator of Temporary Traffic Management
53847815
jarmo.vooglaine@mnt.ee
Andrus Prükk Coordinator of Permanent Traffic Management 7408115
5067186
andrus.prykk@mnt.ee
Valdo Jänes Traffic Manager 6304892
5117377
valdo.janes@mnt.ee
Andrei Makarov Traffic Manager
58872362
andrei.makarov@mnt.ee
Andrus Guutmann Traffic Manager
56243014
andrus.guutmann@mnt.ee
Jaak Saard Traffic Manager 4464606
5100853
jaak.saard@mnt.ee
Raul Goos Traffic Manager
53435935
raul.goos@mnt.ee
Aivo Tasane Traffic Manager
5073928
aivo.tasane@mnt.ee
Raul Tammela Traffic Manager
5256117
raul.tammela@mnt.ee
Alard Tallo Traffic Manager 4355636
5049304
alard.tallo@mnt.ee
Janno Vilberg Coordinator of Site Posing a Traffic Hazard 3258726
5144925
janno.vilberg@mnt.ee
Marika Koppel Chief Specialist 4622763
5272923
marika.koppel@mnt.ee
Asko Reimus Traffic Manager
59812889
asko.reimus@mnt.ee
Arno-Marko Miller Chief Specialist
53628852
arno.miller@mnt.ee

Area of Traffic Safety and Public Transportation

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Meelis Telliskivi Deputy Director General in the Area of Traffic Safety and Public Transportation 6119307 meelis.telliskivi@mnt.ee
Tatjana Portnova Customer Service Manager
53314074
tatjana.portnova@mnt.ee
Mari-Jaana Adams Customer Manager of E-services 6119413
53312088
mari-jaana.adams@mnt.ee

Examination Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Tarmo Vanamõisa Deputy Head
5078428
tarmo.vanamoisa@mnt.ee
Jaak Hubelmann Surveillance Specialist 6201348
5172578
jaak.hubelmann@mnt.ee
Ave Karjus Chief Specialist 6361118
59145005
ave.karjus@mnt.ee
Rasmus Ojamets Chief Specialist
53458198
rasmus.ojamets@mnt.ee
Andrus Raamat Chief Specialist 6361114 andrus.raamat@mnt.ee
Ave Leht Chief Specialist
51919600
ave.leht@mnt.ee
Jekaterina Beljajeva Chief Specialist 6361117 jekaterina.beljajeva@mnt.ee
Tiit Poll Chief Specialist
5099580
tiit.poll@mnt.ee
Priit Tamra Chief Specialist
56466179
priit.tamra@mnt.ee
Kairi Kimber Specialist 6361113
57808810
kairi.kimber@mnt.ee

Examination Center

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Risto Kasemäe Deputy Head
5173213
risto.kasemae@mnt.ee
Mati Tereping Examiner 6201200 mati.tereping@mnt.ee
Kalmer Puul Examiner 6201200 kalmer.puul@mnt.ee
Artur Medvedev Examiner 6201200 artur.medvedev@mnt.ee
Tarmo Müür Examiner 6201200 tarmo.myyr@mnt.ee
Taavi Lillepärg Examiner 6201200 taavi.lilleparg@mnt.ee
Rein Näkk Senior Examiner 6201200 rein.nakk@mnt.ee
Toomas Meiel Examiner 6201200 toomas.meiel@mnt.ee
Konstantin Ilmenski Examiner 6201200 konstantin.ilmenski@mnt.ee
Kristo Glase Examiner 6201200 kristo.glase@mnt.ee
Ivar Ruuto Examiner 6201200 ivar.ruuto@mnt.ee
Taavo Tikki Examiner 6201200 taavo.tikki@mnt.ee
Pille Poks Specialist 6201200 pille.poks@mnt.ee
Urmi Pass Specialist 6201200 urmi.pass@mnt.ee
Riho Tänak Examiner 6201200 riho.tanak@mnt.ee
Valdo Arula Examiner 6201200 valdo.arula@mnt.ee
Vladimir Salonen Examiner 6201200 vladimir.salonen@mnt.ee
Andres Veski Examiner 6201200 andres.veski@mnt.ee
Rainer Must Examiner 6201200 rainer.must@mnt.ee
Mikk Sossi Examiner 6201200 mikk.sossi@mnt.ee
Argo Altmäe Examiner 6201200 argo.altmae@mnt.ee
Mart Aus Examiner 6201200 mart.aus@mnt.ee
Konstantin Tjutjazov Examiner 6201200 konstantin.tjutjazov@mnt.ee
Ardi Jalak Examiner 6201200 ardi.jalak@mnt.ee
Kalju Soots Examiner 6201200 kalju.soots@mnt.ee
Kuulo Kade Examiner 6201200 kuulo.kade@mnt.ee
Jüri Paris Examiner 6201200 jyri.paris@mnt.ee
Peeter Kohv Examiner 6201200 peeter.kohv@mnt.ee
Mart Meltsov Examiner 6201200 mart.meltsov@mnt.ee
Jaano Kruuts Examiner 6201200 jaano.kruuts@mnt.ee
Harri Lind Examiner 6201200 harri.lind@mnt.ee
Asso Vendel Examiner 6201200 asso.vendel@mnt.ee
Erki Rahamägi Examiner 6201200 erki.rahamagi@mnt.ee
Andrei Trufanov Examiner 6201200 andrei.trufanov@mnt.ee
Raivo Orunurm Examiner 6201200 raivo.orunurm@mnt.ee
Ervin Kool Examiner 6201200 ervin.kool@mnt.ee

Public Transport Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Kirke Williamson Head of Public Transport Department
53012863
kirke.williamson@mnt.ee
Aini Proos Chief Expert 6361124
58500476
aini.proos@mnt.ee
Mika Männik Chief Expert 6361119 mika.mannik@mnt.ee
Pille Pikner Chief Specialist 6119386
58848182
pille.pikner@mnt.ee
Kelli Toime Chief Specialist 6361121 kelli.toime@mnt.ee
Juli-Ann Siimpoeg Chief Specialist 6361120 juli-ann.siimpoeg@mnt.ee

Supervisory Division of Public Transport Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Ahto Pahk Head of Supervisory Division of Public Transport Department
51990917
ahto.pahk@mnt.ee
Ene Pill Chief Specialist
58189755
ene.pill@mnt.ee
Ruslan Serov Chief Specialist
58856640
ruslan.serov@mnt.ee
Urve Saluste Chief Specialist
5159084
urve.saluste@mnt.ee
Marge-Thea Lembinen Chief Specialist
53011028
marge.lembinen@mnt.ee
Madis Mikson Chief Specialist madis.mikson@mnt.ee
Juri Petruhhin Chief Specialist
53826827
juri.petruhhin@mnt.ee
Ethel Käpa Chief Specialist
59196024
ethel.kapa@mnt.ee
Stanislav Tõnissaar Chief Specialist
53061102
stanislav.tonissaar@mnt.ee
Tiit Keppart Chief Specialist
55546455
tiit.keppart@mnt.ee
Lii Susi Chief Specialist
58628356
lii.susi@mnt.ee
Ülle Fedik Chief Specialist
58628227
ylle.fedik@mnt.ee
Urmas Hellamaa Chief Specialist
58609448
urmas.hellamaa@mnt.ee

Prevention Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Monika Heinrand Head of Prevention Department 6119341 monika.heinrand@mnt.ee
Eve-Mai Valdna Expert 6119353
5078232
eve-mai.valdna@mnt.ee
Kerli Tallo Expert
55681491
kerli.tallo@mnt.ee
Diana Okas Expert 3258725
56671000
diana.okas@mnt.ee
Christina Vallimäe Expert 6119349
56482686
christina.vallimae@mnt.ee
Solveig Edasi Expert
53028222
solveig.edasi@mnt.ee
Gerli Grünberg Expert
53054499
gerli.grynberg@mnt.ee
Marika Luik Expert
56156709
marika.luik@mnt.ee
Kai Kuuspalu Expert 7383854
53305604
kai.kuuspalu@mnt.ee
Reesi Efert Expert 7383853
53733489
reesi.efert@mnt.ee
Sirli Tallo Expert 4355637
53402691
sirli.tallo@mnt.ee
Kristi Juhkam Chief Specialist 6119396 kristi.juhkam@mnt.ee
Evelin Kütt Chief Specialist 7383852
53861016
evelin.kytt@mnt.ee
Darja Lukašenko-Tšistotin Expert
53365592
darja.lukasenko@mnt.ee

Traffic Safety Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Erik Ernits Head of Traffic Safety Department
53025244
erik.ernits@mnt.ee
Villu Vane Traffic Expert 6119399
5093712
villu.vane@mnt.ee
Alo Kirsimäe Manager of Traffic Safety Strategy Development 6119346 alo.kirsimae@mnt.ee
Maria Pashkevich Chief Specialist 6119320 maria.pashkevich@mnt.ee
Reimo Tarkiainen Chief Specialist 6119405 reimo.tarkiainen@mnt.ee
Raul Rom Chief Specialist 6119340
53413118
raul.rom@mnt.ee
Heret Knjazeva 6119364
5288000
heret.knjazeva@mnt.ee
Helena Ruthe Chief Specialist 6119322
53024379
helena.ruthe@mnt.ee

Technical Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Jürgo Vahtra Head of Technical Department 6201251
53268406
jurgo.vahtra@mnt.ee
Viive Sikk Technical Assistant 6201275 viive.sikk@mnt.ee
Alar Allaste Chief Expert 6201261 alar.allaste@mnt.ee
Alar Hansov Type Approval Chief Specialist 6201337 alar.hansov@mnt.ee
Tarmo Koor Type Approval Expert 6201210 tarmo.koor@mnt.ee
Rain Pomerants Type Approval Expert 6201235 rain.pomerants@mnt.ee
Natalja Lihhopoi Type Approval Expert 6201334 natalja.lihhopoi@mnt.ee
Toomas Hark Type Approval Expert 6201248 toomas.hark@mnt.ee
Vello Löper Type Approval Expert 6201250 vello.loper@mnt.ee
Rait Parve Type Approval Expert 6201343 rait.parve@mnt.ee
Ahto Ilves Inspection Expert 6201274 ahto.ilves@mnt.ee
Helari Holm Inspection Expert 6201239 helari.holm@mnt.ee
Viktor Orr Inspection Expert
53600666
viktor.orr@mnt.ee
Robert Rimm Inspection Expert
57703993
robert.rimm@mnt.ee
Jana Baljutis-Kütt Chief Specialist 6201332
53065636
jana.kytt@mnt.ee
Riina Samelselg Specialist 6201245 riina.samelselg@mnt.ee

Vehicles Registry Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Martti Kangur Head of Vehicles Registry Department 6201304 martti.kangur@mnt.ee
Heli Kornit Chief Specialist 6201256 heli.kornit@mnt.ee
Aime Parve Chief Specialist 6201216 aime.parve@mnt.ee
Sulev Vill Chief Specialist 6201225
5087738
sulev.vill@mnt.ee
Jekaterina Buzdugan Chief Specialist 6201346
54004631
jekaterina.buzdugan@mnt.ee
Eda Kotkas Chief Specialist 6201323 eda.kotkas@mnt.ee
Kaisa Piirsoo Chief Specialist 6201236
59817142
kaisa.piirsoo@mnt.ee
Ester Toomla Chief Specialist 6201263 ester.toomla@mnt.ee
Märten Surva Chief Specialist 6201218 marten.surva@mnt.ee

Information Center

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Kaja Vaabel Service Manager of Customer Information 6119359 kaja.vaabel@mnt.ee
Kerli Roosna Customer Information Specialist 6201200 kerli.roosna@mnt.ee
Pille Madalik Customer Information Specialist 6201200 pille.madalik@mnt.ee
Karin Tammemägi Customer Information Specialist 6201200 karin.tammemagi@mnt.ee
Kristel Satõlainen Customer Information Specialist 6201200 kristel.satolainen@mnt.ee
Janika Kirt Customer Information Specialist 6201200 janika.kirt@mnt.ee
Valerija Rjabkova Customer Information Specialist 6201200 valerija.rjabkova@mnt.ee

Service bureau in Tartu

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Avo Selge Head of Service Bureau 7383881
5016586
avo.selge@mnt.ee
Demo Dorbek Chief Specialist 6201200 demo.dorbek@mnt.ee
Martin Meltsas Chief Specialist in Jõgeva 6201200 martin.meltsas@mnt.ee
Lembit Sokk Deputy of Head of Service Bureau 4354670
5187357
lembit.sokk@mnt.ee
Peep Västrik Chief Specialist 6201200 peep.vastrik@mnt.ee
Einar Kenn Chief Specialist 6201200 einar.kenn@mnt.ee
Aigar Jelle Chief Specialist 6201200 aigar.jelle@mnt.ee
Madis Tampere Chief Specialist 6201200 madis.tampere@mnt.ee
Nadežda Vaarik Chief Specialist 6201200 nadezda.vaarik@mnt.ee
Kristi Ernits Chief Specialist 6201200 kristi.ernits@mnt.ee
Helge Varik Chief Specialist 6201200 helge.varik@mnt.ee
Anneli Luts Chief Specialist 6201200 anneli.luts@mnt.ee
Teet Novek Examiner 6201200 teet.novek@mnt.ee
Õnnela Rohtla Specialist 6201200 onnela.rohtla@mnt.ee
Ralf Rosenberg Examiner 6201200 ralf.rosenberg@mnt.ee
Aivar Tumanov Chief Specialist in Valga 6201200 aivar.tumanov@mnt.ee
Anneli Pärn Specialist 6201200 anneli.parn@mnt.ee
Inga Gutmann Specialist 6201200 inga.gutmann@mnt.ee
Katri Minski Specialist 6201200 katri.minski@mnt.ee
Halja Kruus Specialist 6201200 halja.kruus@mnt.ee
Aile Lepik Specialist 6201200 aile.lepik@mnt.ee
Katrin Tellismäe Specialist 6201200 katrin.tellismae@mnt.ee
Galina Tuisk Specialist 6201200 galina.tuisk@mnt.ee
Tiina Merbach Specialist 6201200 tiina.merbach@mnt.ee
Katrin Trumm Specialist 6201200 katrin.trumm@mnt.ee
Valdek Pajur Examiner 6201200 valdek.pajur@mnt.ee
Katrina Kill Specialist 6201200 katrina.kill@mnt.ee
Tiiu Läne Chief Specialist 6201200 tiiu.lane@mnt.ee
Andu Värton Head of Office in Võru and Põlva
5039136
andu.varton@mnt.ee
Ago Avans Examiner 6201200 ago.avans@mnt.ee
Leo Rätte Chief Specialist 6201200 leo.ratte@mnt.ee
Armald Jõgeva Examiner 6201200 armald.jogeva@mnt.ee
Andrus Käsper Chief Specialist 6201200 andrus.kasper@mnt.ee

Service bureau in Tallinn

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Kaie Prantsus Head of Service bureau 6201316 kaie.prantsus@mnt.ee
Lauri Abel Deputy Head
53302497
lauri.abel@mnt.ee
Jaak Valter Lõhmuspuu Chief Specialist 6201200 jaak.lohmuspuu@mnt.ee
Vahur Pormeister Chief Specialist 6201200 vahur.pormeister@mnt.ee
Sergei Potjomkin Chief Specialist 6201200 sergei.potjomkin@mnt.ee
Eduard Zguro Chief Specialist 6201200 eduard.zguro@mnt.ee
Andrei Leoško Chief Specialist 6201200 andrei.leosko@mnt.ee
Tiit Palmoks Chief Specialist 6201200 tiit.palmoks@mnt.ee
Mait Metsaots Examiner 6201200 mait.metsaots@mnt.ee
Villu Sepri Examiner 6201200 villu.sepri@mnt.ee
Tõnu Siidam Examiner 6201200 tonu.siidam@mnt.ee
Kaja Arula Chief Specialist 6201200 kaja.arula@mnt.ee
Tiina Klementi Chief Specialist 6201200 tiina.klementi@mnt.ee
Helve Pant Chief Specialist 6201200 helve.pant@mnt.ee
Ülle Jantson Chief Specialist 6201200 ylle.jantson@mnt.ee
Edgard Vatter Examiner 6201200 edgard.vatter@mnt.ee
Heino Jõgisoo Examiner 6201200 heino.jogisoo@mnt.ee
Ilmar Villido Chief Specialist 6201200 ilmar.villido@mnt.ee
Kaidi Raudsepp Specialist 6201200 kaidi.raudsepp@mnt.ee
Angela Kuusk Specialist 6201200 angela.kuusk@mnt.ee
Ülle Puström Specialist 6201200 ylle.pustrom@mnt.ee
Eve Toiger Specialist 6201200 eve.toiger@mnt.ee
Kätlin Aaslaid Specialist 6201200 katlin.aaslaid@mnt.ee
Elli Elva Senior Specialist 6201200 elli.elva@mnt.ee
Anu Veedla Specialist 6201200 anu.veedla@mnt.ee
Maia-Maria Beljajeva Specialist 6201200 maia-maria.beljajeva@mnt.ee
Niina Trus Chief Specialist 6201200 niina.trus@mnt.ee
Krista Keerd Specialist 6201200 krista.keerd@mnt.ee
Õie Liiksmann Specialist 6201200 oie.liiksmann@mnt.ee
Maire Suik Specialist 6201200 maire.suik@mnt.ee
Silvi Nõu Chief Specialist 6201200 silvi.nou@mnt.ee
Olga Birjukova Specialist 6201200 olga.birjukova@mnt.ee
Saima Sepp Specialist 6201200 saima.sepp@mnt.ee
Ruth Pikkoja Specialist 6201200 ruth.pikkoja@mnt.ee
Valentina Koort Specialist 6201200 valentina.koort@mnt.ee
Anne Roosi Specialist 6201200 anne.roosi@mnt.ee
Galja Sõster Specialist 6201200 galja.soster@mnt.ee
Marge Nummert Specialist 6201200 marge.nummert@mnt.ee
Ulvi Koosapoeg Specialist 6201200 ulvi.koosapoeg@mnt.ee
Ene Karolin Specialist 6201200 ene.karolin@mnt.ee
Jekaterina Samoilova Specialist 6201200 jekaterina.samoilova@mnt.ee
Leida Ojala Specialist 6201200 leida.ojala@mnt.ee
Eneli Kalam Senior Specialist 6201200 eneli.kalam@mnt.ee
Liina Vöörmann Specialist 6201200 liina.voormann@mnt.ee
Mario Saarpere Chief Specialist 6201200 mario.saarpere@mnt.ee
Kristiina Tikenberg Senior Specialist 6201200 kristiina.tikenberg@mnt.ee
Moonika Kõva Senior Specialist 6201200 moonika.kova@mnt.ee
Violetta Gloria Dmitrieva violetta.dmitrieva@mnt.ee
Krista Ventsel Senior Specialist 6201200 krista.ventsel@mnt.ee

Service bureau in Jõhvi

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Egon Lilleorg Head of Service bureau in Jõhvi
5214728
egon.lilleorg@mnt.ee
Avo Uueküla Chief Specialist 6201200 avo.uuekyla@mnt.ee
Konstantin Košubin Chief Specialist 6201200 konstantin.kosubin@mnt.ee
Igor Lobanov Examiner 6201200 igor.lobanov@mnt.ee
Anna Safonenko Chief Specialist 3576802
53084909
anna.safonenko@mnt.ee
Gelena Semtšišina Specialist 6201200 gelena.semtsisina@mnt.ee
Raissa Kossenkova Chief Specialist 6201200 raissa.kossenkova@mnt.ee
Valmar Bild Chief Specialist in Rakvere 6201200 valmar.bild@mnt.ee
Teet Tõevere Chief Specialist in Rakvere 6201200 teet.toevere@mnt.ee
Madli Potti Specialist
51996842
madli.potti@mnt.ee
Ene Tedre Specialist 6201200 ene.tedre@mnt.ee
Irina Vaher Specialist 6201200 irina.vaher@mnt.ee
Marina Gorina Chief Specialist 6201200 marina.gorina@mnt.ee
Tiina Baidak Senior Specialist 6201200 tiina.baidak@mnt.ee
Eve Reiska Senior Specialist 6201200 eve.reiska@mnt.ee

Service bureau in Pärnu

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Karin Linno Head of Service 4477482
5201886
karin.linno@mnt.ee
Toomas Sõer Chief Specialist 4731433
5055583
toomas.soer@mnt.ee
Külli Kiholane Specialist 6201200 kylli.kiholane@mnt.ee
Inge Säkk Specialist 6201200 inge.sakk@mnt.ee
Hilmar Märtson Chief Specialist 6201200 hilmar.martson@mnt.ee
Avo Sootalu Chief Specialist 6201200 avo.sootalu@mnt.ee
Villu Jallai Chief Specialist 6201200 villu.jallai@mnt.ee
Marina Zaharova Chief Specialist 6201200 marina.zaharova@mnt.ee
Marika Magus Specialist 6201200 marika.magus@mnt.ee
Rando Tark Chief Specialist 6201200 rando.tark@mnt.ee
Karol Sulg Chief Specialist 6201200 karol.sulg@mnt.ee
Katrin Verte Chief Specialist 6201200 katrin.verte@mnt.ee
Ege Näkk Specialist 6201200 ege.nakk@mnt.ee
Aino Heinaste Specialist 6201200 aino.heinaste@mnt.ee
Kristel Reinsalu Examiner 6201200 kristel.reinsalu@mnt.ee
Asta Teplenkov Specialist 6201200 asta.teplenkov@mnt.ee
Rutt Jamnes Specialist 6201200 rutt.jamnes@mnt.ee

Road Network Area

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Kuno Männik Road Network Area Manager 7408101
5078810
kuno.mannik@mnt.ee

Road Network Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Jaan Ingermaa Head of Road Network Department
5159569
jaan.ingermaa@mnt.ee
Elmar Aruja Chief Analyst
5159592
elmar.aruja@mnt.ee
Kaimar Kukk Road Information Specialist 611 9315 kaimar.kukk@mnt.ee
Aare Tuulik Leading Administrator of Road Register 6119424 aare.tuulik@mnt.ee
Aivi Silde GIS Leading Administrator 6119319
5051242
aivi.silde@mnt.ee

Road Registry Unit

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Mehis Leigri Head of Road Registry Unit 3258737
53027101
mehis.leigri@mnt.ee
Ingrid Donald Administrator of Local Roads 6304827
58868054
ingrid.donald@mnt.ee
Marje Saluste Administrator of Local Roads 6304885
5053014
marje.saluste@mnt.ee
Kristina Molodova Administrator of Local Roads 3260891
53082232
kristina.molodova@mnt.ee
Kerli Maiste Administrator of Local Roads 4631266
53087060
kerli.maiste@mnt.ee
Angela Reinas Administrator of Local Roads 7762064
53093239
angela.reinas@mnt.ee
Aivo Vinni Administrator of Local Roads 7827304
5086936
aivo.vinni@mnt.ee
Kalle Kalbre Road Register Administrator 6304826
5136287
kalle.kalbre@mnt.ee
Maaja Siim Administrator of Road Register 6304863
5218422
maaja.siim@mnt.ee
Argo Pall Administrator of Road Register
53089069
argo.pall@mnt.ee
Jaanus Kivimäe Road Register Administrator 4431565
5185223
jaanus.kivimae@mnt.ee
Sirje Reinhardt Road Register Administrator
53404918
sirje.reinhardt@mnt.ee
Angela Mõttus Road Register Administrator
53003052
angela.mottus@mnt.ee
Inna Valt Administrator of Road Register 7668400
5256199
inna.valt@mnt.ee
Reet Ortus Administrator of Road Register 4355632
5107171
reet.ortus@mnt.ee
Marika Vaino Administrator of Road Register 7998463
53435189
marika.vaino@mnt.ee

Road Area Department

Name Title Phone Mobile phone E-mail
Sülvi Seppel-Hüvonen Head of Road Area Department
53321090
Sylvi.Seppel-Hyvonen@mnt.ee
Silja Jaska Chief Engineer of Quarries
53484146
silja.jaska@mnt.ee
Raivo Püvi Quarries Area Administrator
55644348
raivo.pyvi@mnt.ee
Lembit Tuimets Lands Project Manager 7762068
5018463
lembit.tuimets@mnt.ee
Uuno Pärik Lands Project Manager 3258724
5093690
uuno.parik@mnt.ee
Tauno Seepter Lands Project Manager 6119387
5292709
tauno.seepter@mnt.ee
Tiit Tiigimäe Lands Project Manager 6119395
5098905
tiit.tiigimae@mnt.ee
Allan Ladva Lands Project Manager 7668405
53457611
allan.ladva@mnt.ee
Karel Kask Land Expert 6119392 karel.kask@mnt.ee
Jaan Rea Land Readjustment Manager 3372693 jaan.rea@mnt.ee
Kalev Repp Land Readjustment Manager
56215617
kalev.repp@mnt.ee
Ene Kõiv Land Readjustment Manager 3258749 ene.koiv@mnt.ee
Liis Põder Land Readjustment Manager
55569727
liis.poder@mnt.ee
Aare Lepik Land Readjustment Manager 7408104